• Assam GK Quiz
  • Assam GK Quiz
  • Assam GK Quiz
  • Assam GK Quiz
  • অসমীয়াত Quiz
  • Quiz in English
  • GK Study
  • eBooks PDF
  • Assam History
  • Indian History
  • Computer GK
  • Current Affairs
  • EVS Environmental Science for D.El.Ed, B.Ed PET & Agriculture Assam Exam P-1

    EVS Environmental Science for D.El.Ed PET & Agriculture Assam Exam Part-1

     

    D.El.Ed PET, B.Ed, Agriculture, Veterinary, Assam Police, Secretariat, PNRD, DECT, DC Office, Gauhati High Court Exam

     

    D.Ed.Ed PET Exam ৰ বাবে অসমীয়া মাধ্যমত PDF কিতাপ- Click To Buy

    D.Ed.Ed PET Exam ৰ বাবে English Medium ত PDF কিতাপ- Click To Buy

     

    Questions =

    [-Q-] Which of the following is not an inorganic component of the biosphere?
    (a) protein

    (b) soil

    (c) Fungi

    (d) Phosphorus

    Ans: (c)

     

    [-Q-] An example of an ecosystem is?

    (a) air

    (b) pond

    (c) water

    (d) soil

    Ans: (b)

    [-Q-] Living beings on other dead animals are called?

    (a) Parasite

    (b) Decomposer

    (c) scavenger

    (d) omnivore

    Ans: (c)

    [-Q-] ‘Agmark’ is related to?

    (a) Quality

    (b) Packaging

    (c) resource

    (d) production

    Ans: (a)

     

    [-Q-] Which gas has the highest concentration in our environment?

    (a) oxygen

    (b) carbon dioxide

    (c) hydrogen

    (d) nitrogen

    Ans: (d)

    [-Q-] The main source of energy in the ecosystem is?

    (a) a. T. P.

    (B) Sun-light

    (c) DNA

    (d) R. N. A

    Ans: (b)

     

    [-Q-] Vegetarian animals that depend on green trees and plants for food?

    (a) First stage consumer

    (b) Second stage consumer

    (c) Third stage consumer

    (d) Consumer

    Ans: (a)

     

    [-Q-] Which of the following is the largest ecological system on earth?

    (a) desert

    (b) sea

    (c) forest

    (d) agricultural land

    Ans: (b)

     

    [-Q-] Which one of the following competitions is organized to promote environmental awareness?

    (a) Green Olympiad

    (b) Forest Festival

    (c) Environmental Exhibition

    (d) Environment Day Celebration

    Ans: (a)

     

    [-Q-] Primary consumers in the organic community are?

    (a) Non-vegetarian

    (b) Omnivores

    (c) Vegetarian

    (d) Detroit

    Ans: (c)

     

    [-Q-] Who among the following is a second class consumer?

    (a) elephant

    (b) snake

    (c) lion

    (d) goat

    Ans: (b)

     

    [-Q-] The mutual group of food chain is called?

    (a) food cycle

    (b) chain reaction

    (c) Food trap

    (d) Pyramid of biomass

    Ans: (c)

     

    [-Q-] Which of the following is the most productive ecological system?

    (a) tropical rain forest

    (b) tundra

    (c) Savannah

    (d) Desert

    Ans: (a)

     

    [-Q-] Which one of the following animals is called a friend of the farmer?

    (a) Ant

    (b) Earthworm

    (c) Bee

    (d) Butterfly

    Ans: (b)

     

    D.Ed.Ed PET Exam ৰ বাবে অসমীয়া মাধ্যমত PDF কিতাপ- Click To Buy

    D.Ed.Ed PET Exam ৰ বাবে English Medium ত PDF কিতাপ- Click To Buy

     

    [-Q-] Which of the following is the biological component?

    (a) plant

    (b) soil

    (c) air

    (d) water

    Ans: (a)

     

    [-Q-] Energy flows in the food chain?

    (a) unidirectional

    (b) multidirectional

    (c) cyclic

    (d) amphoteric

    Ans: (a)

     

    [-Q-] Which of the following is not a component of human environment?

    (a) land

    (b) religion

    (c) Community

    (d) Family

    Ans: (b)

     

    [-Q-] Which of the following is not a component of environmental studies?

    (a) Human

    (b) Atmosphere

    (c) hydrosphere

    (d) solar system

    Ans: (d)

     

    [-Q-] An example of interaction between natural and socio-cultural environment is?

    (a) deforestation

    (b) hunting

    (c) Construction work

    (d) All of the above

    Ans: (d)

     

    [-Q-] How much energy is transferred from one nutrition level to another nutrition level?

    (a) 25%

    (b) 30%

    (c) 50%

    (d) 10%

    Ans: (d)

     

    [-Q-] Ten percent rule’ given?

    (a) Lindmann

    (b) Goldman

    (c) By Bachmann

    (d) None of the above

    Ans: (a)

     

    =======END========

    আমাৰ অন্য়ান্য় কুইজ বিলাক তলৰ লিংকবিলাকৰ পৰা চাব পাৰিব । ধন্যবাদ

     

    Assam GK PDF Guide Book

    ১,০০০ অসম বুৰঞ্জী তথা GK – Buy Now 

    ১,০০০ অসমীয়া সাধাৰণ জ্ঞান – Buy Now

    ১০,০০০ প্ৰশ্নউত্তৰ Complete Assam Exam Guide – Buy Now

     

    Biology 100 Question-Answer Part-1

    Biology 100 Question-Answer Part-2

    Biology 100 Question-Answer Part-3

    Biology 100 Question-Answer Part-4

    Biology 100 Question-Answer Part-5

     

    Assam GK for Agriculture Exam

     

    More Assamese Quiz –

    1000 Assam GK Parts Link –

    1000 Assam GK (Part-1) – Assam GK (P-1)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-2) – Assam GK (P-2)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-3) – Assam GK (P-3)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-4) – Assam GK (P-4)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-5) – Assam GK (P-5)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-6) – Assam GK (P-6)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-7) – Assam GK (P-7)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-8) – Assam GK (P-8)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-9) – Assam GK (P-9)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-10) – Assam GK (P-10)

     

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese :

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-1)= Assam GK Quiz 1

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-2)= Assam GK Quiz 2

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-3)= Assam GK Quiz 3

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-4)= Assam GK Quiz 4

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-5)= Assam GK Quiz 5

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-6)= Assam GK Quiz 6

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-7)= Assam GK Quiz 7

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-8)= Assam GK Quiz 8

     

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-1  = Assam GK Quiz 1

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-2 = Assam GK Quiz 2

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-3 = Assam GK Quiz 3

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-4 = Assam GK Quiz 4

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-5 = Assam GK Quiz 5

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-6 = Assam GK Quiz 6

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-7 = Assam GK Quiz 7

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-8 = Assam GK Quiz 8

    Assam GK Quiz in English ()

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-1)= Assam GK Quiz 1

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-2)= Assam GK Quiz 2

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-3)= Assam GK Quiz 3

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-4)= Assam GK Quiz 4

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-5)= Assam GK Quiz 5

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-6)= Assam GK Quiz 6

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-7)= Assam GK Quiz 7

     

    Assam Literature GK Quiz in Assamese ()

    Assam Literature GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-1)= Assam GK Quiz 1

    Assam Literature GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-2)= Assam GK Quiz 2

    Assam Literature GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-3)= Assam GK Quiz 3

    Assam Literature GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-4)= Assam GK Quiz 4

    Assam Literature GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-5)= Assam GK Quiz 5

     

    Indian History GK Quiz in Assamese :

    Indian History GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-1) = Assam GK Quiz 1

    Indian History GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-2) = Assam GK Quiz 2

    Indian History GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-3) = Assam GK Quiz 3

    Indian History GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-4) = Assam GK Quiz 4

    Indian History GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-5) = Assam GK Quiz 5

    Indian History GK Quiz in English :

    Indian History GK Quiz in English (Part-1) = Assam GK Quiz 1

    Indian History GK Quiz in English (Part-2) = Assam GK Quiz 2

    Indian History GK Quiz in English (Part-3) = Assam GK Quiz 3

    Indian History GK Quiz in English (Part-4) = Assam GK Quiz 4

    Indian History GK Quiz in English (Part-5) = Assam GK Quiz 5

     

    World GK Quiz in Assamese ()

    World GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-1) = Assam GK Quiz 1

    World GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-2) = Assam GK Quiz 2

    World GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-3) = Assam GK Quiz 3

    World GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-4) = Assam GK Quiz 4

     

    Science GK Quiz in Assamese ()

    Science GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-1) = Assam GK Quiz 1

    Science GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-2) = Assam GK Quiz 2

    Science GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-3) = Assam GK Quiz 3

    Science GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-4) = Assam GK Quiz 4

    Science GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-5) = Assam GK Quiz 5

     

    Computer GK Quiz in Assamese ()

    Computer GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-1) = Assam GK Quiz 1

    Computer GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-2) = Assam GK Quiz 2

    Computer GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-3) = Assam GK Quiz 3

     

    1000 Assam GK Collection –

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-1) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-2) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-3) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-4) – Assam GK

     

    1000 Assam GK Collection –

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-1) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-2) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-3) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-4) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-5) – Assam GK

     

    অসমৰ বিভিন্ন পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে PDF eBook কিনক আৰু মোবাইতে Study আৰম্ভ কৰক (তলত সকলো লিংক দিয়া আছে) =

    • Assam GK & History PDF eBook of 1000 Selected Question Answer – Click To Buy
    • Assamese GK Collection of 1000 Various Question Answer – Click To Buy
    • Complete Ahom History in 500 Question Answer (Part-1) eBook – Click To Buy
    • Assam Competitive Exam Previous Year Papers eBook – Click To Buy
    • English Grammar & Comprehension 2000 VVI MCQ eBook – Click To Buy
    • Assam Competitive Exam Sure Success Guide Book of 10,000 Common Question Answer – Click To Buy
    • Assam Grade-4 (Peon, Choawkidar, Driver) Exam Guide eBook – Click To Buy
    • Junior Assistant Guide Book for DC Office, Secretariat, Assam Police & Other Department with Previous Year Papers – Click To Buy
    • SSC & Railway Exam GK Question Answer Guide eBook – Click To Buy
    ()
    Leave A Comment For Any Doubt And Question :-

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    www.AssamGKQuiz.com
    error: Content is protected !!