• Assam GK Quiz
  • Assam GK Quiz
  • Assam GK Quiz
  • Assam GK Quiz
  • অসমীয়াত Quiz
  • Quiz in English
  • GK Study
  • eBooks PDF
  • Assam History
  • Indian History
  • Computer GK
  • Current Affairs
  • EVS Environmental Science for D.El.Ed, B.Ed PET & Agriculture Assam Exam P-2

    EVS Environmental Science for D.El.Ed PET & Agriculture Assam Exam Part-2

     

    D.El.Ed PET, B.Ed, Agriculture, Veterinary, Assam Police, Secretariat, PNRD, DECT, DC Office, Gauhati High Court Exam

     

    D.Ed.Ed PET Exam ৰ বাবে অসমীয়া মাধ্যমত PDF কিতাপ- Click To Buy

    D.Ed.Ed PET Exam ৰ বাবে English Medium ত PDF কিতাপ- Click To Buy

     

    Questions =

     

    [-Q-] By what name do the residents of the constellation ‘Sapta-sage’ know in the west?

    (a) Seven Monk

    (b) Alpha Centauri

    (c) Bing dimper

    (d) Smaller beer

    Ans: (c)

     

    [-Q-] Which is the nearest star in our solar system?

    (a) Alpha Centauri

    (b) Bhita Centauri

    (c) Proxima Century

    (d) Bernard

    Ans: (c)

     

    [-Q-] What is the outermost layer of the Sun called?

    (a) lithosphere

    (b) chromospheres

    (c) photosphere

    (d) corona

    Ans: (d)

     

    [-Q-] In how many minutes does the sunlight reach the earth?

    (a) 2 min.

    (b) 8 min.

    (c) 14 min

    (d) 20 min

    Ans: (b)

     

    [-Q-] Name the hottest planet of our solar system?

    (a) Mercury

    (b) Venus

    (c) Neptune

    (d) Mars

    Ans: (b)

     

    [-Q-] Which of these planets does not have a satellite?

    (a) Uranus

    (b) Venus

    (c) Jupiter

    (d) Neptune

    Ans: (B)

     

    [-Q-] What is the circumference of the Earth?

    (a) 40, 000 km

    (b) 60, 000 km

    (c) 80, 000 km

    (d) 1, 00, 000 km

    Ans: (a)

     

    [-Q-] Earth is known as ?

    (a) Orange Planet

    (b) Green Planet

    (c) blue planet

    (d) yellow planet

    Ans: (c)

     

    [-Q-] In which direction does the earth rotate around its axis?

    (a) East to West

    (b) West to East

    (c) North to South

    (d) South to East

    Ans: (b)

     

    [-Q-] Outside the solar system, the bright star called “Cyrus” is also called ?

    (a) Cat Star

    (b) Dog Star

    (c) Fox Star

    (d) Lion Star

    Ans: (b)

     

    [-Q-] Extreme energy source on Earth?

    (a) wind

    (b) sun

    (c) plants

    (d) animals

    Ans: (b)

     

    [-Q-] Solar energy is generated by?

    (a) fusion process

    (b) fission process

    (c) Procedure

    (d) None of these

    Ans: (a)

     

    [-Q-] The result of excessive flow is?

    (a) Soil pollution

    (b) Soil erosion

    (c) heat pollution

    (d) Climate change

    Ans: (b)

     

    [-Q-] Who Controls the water cycle?

    (a) Grassland

    (b) Forest

    (c) plankton

    (d) above

    Ans: (b)

     

    [-Q-] Which of the following is harmful to the environment?

    (a) paper

    (b) cloth

    (c) metal

    (d) plastic

    Ans: (d)

     

    [-Q-] What is the study of the relationship between animals and plants in the surrounding environment?

    (a) Ecology

    (b) Ethnology

    (c) genealogy

    (d) genius

    Ans: (a)

     

    [-Q-] Who has coined the Chipko slogan “Ecology is sustainable economy”?

    (a) Chan Prasad Bhatt

    (b) Sunderlal Bahuguna

    (c) Shyam Prasad Bahuguna

    (d) Bachni Devi

    Ans: (b)

     

    [-Q-] Which of the following is not considered as a part of abiotic environment?

    (a) plants

    (b) air

    (c) water

    (d) soil

    Ans: (a)

     

    [-Q-] Who coined the term “Ecology”?

    (a) Ernst Heckel

    (b) G. Evelyn Hutchinson

    (c) Hugo de Rice

    (d) Robert Brown

    Ans: (a)

     

    [-Q-] The living part of the bacterial environment is called ?

    (a) Abiotic factors

    (b) Housing

    (c) biological factors

    (d) Non-living factor

    Ans: (c)

     

    [-Q-] Titan is the natural satellite of which planet?

    (a) Varuna

    (b) Mercury

    (c) Saturn

    (d) Venus

    Ans: (c)

     

    [-Q-] Which day is the longest ‘long day’ in the Southern Hemisphere?

    (a) 21 March

    (b) 21 June

    (c) 23 September

    (d) 22 December

    Ans: (d)

     

    [-Q-] Who is the nearest planet to the Sun?

    (a) Mars

    (b) Jupiter

    (c) Venus

    (d) Mercury

    Ans: (d)

     

    [-Q-] The most important element of weather affecting agriculture in India is?

    (a) temperature

    (b) humidity

    (c) wind

    (d) rain

    Ans: (d)

     

    [-Q-] The main reason is day and night?

    (a) Sun revolving on its axis

    (b) Moon revolving on its axis

    (c) Earth rotates on its axis

    (d. All of the above

    Ans: (c)

     

    [-Q-] Which of the following is called the twin planet of Earth?

    (a) Brahaspati

    (b) Saturn

    (c) Venus

    (d) Mars

    Ans: (c)

     

    [-Q-] Which of the following signifies the star?

    (a) weight

    (b) distance

    (c) temperature

    (d) size

    Ans: (c)

     

    [-Q-] The study of the universe is known as ?

    (a) Cosmology

    (b) Astrology

    (c) Seismology

    (d) Limnology

    Ans: (a)

     

    =======END========

    আমাৰ অন্য়ান্য় কুইজ বিলাক তলৰ লিংকবিলাকৰ পৰা চাব পাৰিব । ধন্যবাদ

     

    Assam GK PDF Guide Book

    ১,০০০ অসম বুৰঞ্জী তথা GK – Buy Now 

    ১,০০০ অসমীয়া সাধাৰণ জ্ঞান – Buy Now

    ১০,০০০ প্ৰশ্নউত্তৰ Complete Assam Exam Guide – Buy Now

     

    Biology 100 Question-Answer Part-1

    Biology 100 Question-Answer Part-2

    Biology 100 Question-Answer Part-3

    Biology 100 Question-Answer Part-4

    Biology 100 Question-Answer Part-5

     

    Assam GK for Agriculture Exam

     

    More Assamese Quiz –

    1000 Assam GK Parts Link –

    1000 Assam GK (Part-1) – Assam GK (P-1)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-2) – Assam GK (P-2)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-3) – Assam GK (P-3)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-4) – Assam GK (P-4)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-5) – Assam GK (P-5)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-6) – Assam GK (P-6)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-7) – Assam GK (P-7)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-8) – Assam GK (P-8)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-9) – Assam GK (P-9)

    1000 Assam GK (Part-10) – Assam GK (P-10)

     

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese :

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-1)= Assam GK Quiz 1

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-2)= Assam GK Quiz 2

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-3)= Assam GK Quiz 3

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-4)= Assam GK Quiz 4

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-5)= Assam GK Quiz 5

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-6)= Assam GK Quiz 6

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-7)= Assam GK Quiz 7

    Assam GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-8)= Assam GK Quiz 8

     

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-1  = Assam GK Quiz 1

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-2 = Assam GK Quiz 2

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-3 = Assam GK Quiz 3

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-4 = Assam GK Quiz 4

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-5 = Assam GK Quiz 5

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-6 = Assam GK Quiz 6

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-7 = Assam GK Quiz 7

    Assam History Quiz in Assamese Part-8 = Assam GK Quiz 8

    Assam GK Quiz in English ()

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-1)= Assam GK Quiz 1

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-2)= Assam GK Quiz 2

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-3)= Assam GK Quiz 3

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-4)= Assam GK Quiz 4

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-5)= Assam GK Quiz 5

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-6)= Assam GK Quiz 6

    Assam GK Quiz in English (Part-7)= Assam GK Quiz 7

     

    Assam Literature GK Quiz in Assamese ()

    Assam Literature GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-1)= Assam GK Quiz 1

    Assam Literature GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-2)= Assam GK Quiz 2

    Assam Literature GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-3)= Assam GK Quiz 3

    Assam Literature GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-4)= Assam GK Quiz 4

    Assam Literature GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-5)= Assam GK Quiz 5

     

    Indian History GK Quiz in Assamese :

    Indian History GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-1) = Assam GK Quiz 1

    Indian History GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-2) = Assam GK Quiz 2

    Indian History GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-3) = Assam GK Quiz 3

    Indian History GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-4) = Assam GK Quiz 4

    Indian History GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-5) = Assam GK Quiz 5

    Indian History GK Quiz in English :

    Indian History GK Quiz in English (Part-1) = Assam GK Quiz 1

    Indian History GK Quiz in English (Part-2) = Assam GK Quiz 2

    Indian History GK Quiz in English (Part-3) = Assam GK Quiz 3

    Indian History GK Quiz in English (Part-4) = Assam GK Quiz 4

    Indian History GK Quiz in English (Part-5) = Assam GK Quiz 5

     

    World GK Quiz in Assamese ()

    World GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-1) = Assam GK Quiz 1

    World GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-2) = Assam GK Quiz 2

    World GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-3) = Assam GK Quiz 3

    World GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-4) = Assam GK Quiz 4

     

    Science GK Quiz in Assamese ()

    Science GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-1) = Assam GK Quiz 1

    Science GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-2) = Assam GK Quiz 2

    Science GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-3) = Assam GK Quiz 3

    Science GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-4) = Assam GK Quiz 4

    Science GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-5) = Assam GK Quiz 5

     

    Computer GK Quiz in Assamese ()

    Computer GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-1) = Assam GK Quiz 1

    Computer GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-2) = Assam GK Quiz 2

    Computer GK Quiz in Assamese (Part-3) = Assam GK Quiz 3

     

    1000 Assam GK Collection –

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-1) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-2) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-3) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-4) – Assam GK

     

    1000 Assam GK Collection –

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-1) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-2) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-3) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-4) – Assam GK

    Read Assam GK 20 Question Answer Here (Part-5) – Assam GK

     

    অসমৰ বিভিন্ন পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে PDF eBook কিনক আৰু মোবাইতে Study আৰম্ভ কৰক (তলত সকলো লিংক দিয়া আছে) =

    • Assam GK & History PDF eBook of 1000 Selected Question Answer – Click To Buy
    • Assamese GK Collection of 1000 Various Question Answer – Click To Buy
    • Complete Ahom History in 500 Question Answer (Part-1) eBook – Click To Buy
    • Assam Competitive Exam Previous Year Papers eBook – Click To Buy
    • English Grammar & Comprehension 2000 VVI MCQ eBook – Click To Buy
    • Assam Competitive Exam Sure Success Guide Book of 10,000 Common Question Answer – Click To Buy
    • Assam Grade-4 (Peon, Choawkidar, Driver) Exam Guide eBook – Click To Buy
    • Junior Assistant Guide Book for DC Office, Secretariat, Assam Police & Other Department with Previous Year Papers – Click To Buy
    • SSC & Railway Exam GK Question Answer Guide eBook – Click To Buy
    ()
    Leave A Comment For Any Doubt And Question :-

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    www.AssamGKQuiz.com
    error: Content is protected !!